Privacy Policy

Kill Mode Training Co., Inc. ("We") is committed to protecting your privacy. We prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to You or if You represent an entity or other organization, that entity or organization (in either case, "You" or "Your") our practices regarding the Personal Information that We collect, use, and share on behalf of users on www.suspensionrevolution.com ("Website"). By using our Website, You consent to our Privacy Policy.

What Information do We collect?
The Information We collect about You through the Website includes both "non-Personal" and "Personal" Information. "Personal Information" refers to any Information collected and stored under Your name. For example, Personal Information may include Information such as Your first and last name and, in certain circumstances, Your email address, telephone number, or street address, either alone or in combination with other Information. "Non-Personal Information" refers to Information that may not by itself be reasonably associated with, linked to, or used to identify You. For example, non-specific Information regarding Your use of the Website. "Information" refers to Personal Information and Non-Personal Information.

Collection of Personal Information. We may collect Information about You through the Website from a variety of sources, for example:

Furthermore, We use third-party companies to help us serve targeted product recommendations. These companies may use data about You in order to provide recommendations for products and services that might be of interest to You. To learn more about this behavioral advertising practice or to opt out of this type of advertising, You can visit networkadvertising.org

What do We use Your information for?
Our primary purpose in collecting Personal Information is to facilitate the services on the Website. Any of the Information We collect from You may be used in one of the following ways:

Please note that the email address You provide for order processing, may be used to send You Information and updates pertaining to Your order or request, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, promotions, related product or service Information, etc.

Note: If at any time You would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, We include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do We Protect Your Information?
We use reasonable security measures to help prevent Personal Information from being disclosed to individuals who are not described in this Privacy Policy. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of Your Personal Information when You place an order or access Your Personal Information. While We attempt to protect the Personal Information in our possession, no security system is perfect and We cannot promise that Personal Information about You will remain secure in all circumstances. Please note that certain Personal Information (credit cards, social security numbers, and financials) will not be stored on our servers.
In the event that We are required by law to inform You of any unauthorized access to Your Personal Information, We may choose to notify You electronically, in writing, or by telephone at our sole discretion.

Sharing of Personal Information

Third Party Links
Occasionally, at our discretion, We may include or offer third party products or services on our Website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies that apply to their collection, use and disclosure of Your Information. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, We seek to protect the integrity of our Website and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Forum/Blog
Users should be aware that, when they voluntarily disclose Personal Information on bulletin boards, forums, blogs or in the chat areas of our Website, that Personal Information can be collected and used by third parties. Users may not be able to change or remove public postings once posted, and such Personal Information may be used by visitors to those pages to send unsolicited messages.

Policy Against Advertising our Website Using Unsolicited Email Messages
We require that all emails promoting TransformationInsider.com or its subsidiaries are sent only to clients who have agreed to receive such messages. We prohibit any advertising of our brands and Web sites using unsolicited email messages. Not complying with this policy will cause partnership termination and/or affiliate account termination.

If You feel You've been sent unsolicited emails promoting one or more of our brands or Websites and would like to register a complaint, please email us. We will immediately investigate all allegations made related to unsolicited messages.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
If You are a resident of California, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 may permit You to request Information regarding the disclosure of Your Personal Information by us to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us by any method listed below. In addition, if You are under the age of 18 You may be entitled to request and obtain removal of content and Information that You post on our Website's forum and/or blog. If You would like to make such a request You can contact us by any method listed below.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act), We do not collect any Information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our Website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

CAN-SPAM Compliance
We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that We are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading Information.

Contacting us
If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy You may contact us using the Information below.
www.suspensionrevolultion.com  
Kill Mode Training Co., Inc., DBA Suspension Revolution 2.0
1120 East Kennedy Boulevard
Suite 129
Tampa, FL  33602
USA
support@suspensionrevolution.com  

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If We decide to change our Privacy Policy, We will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This Privacy Policy was last modified on July 18, 2017
Respectfully,

The Suspension Revolution Team
www.suspensionrevolution.com  
support@suspensionrevolution.com